KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

trigger box

Portuguese translation: central eletrônica...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trigger box
Portuguese translation:central eletrônica...
Entered by: airmailrpl

13:03 Oct 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trigger box
Máquina agrícola. Não tenho muito contexto.

Examples: Control units, TRIGGER BOXES, two-way radios, logic module, FNR logic module
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
central eletrônica...
Explanation:
trigger box

Pôr isso, a ignição eletrônica requer uma bobina especial junto com uma central eletrônica (trigger box).
http://www.ipuc.pucminas.br/labep/mentor/_tps/partida/ignica...
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2caixa de disparo
Clauwolf
5 +2Caixas de igniçãoFL?zaro
5caixa de botões acionadores
francelino
5central eletrônica...
airmailrpl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caixa de disparo


Explanation:
não é uma arma mas se encaixa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 16:05:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

não deve ser caixa de ignição (seria ignition box, ou coisa parecida)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Faz sentido.
7 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Luiz Almeida: acredito que seja isso.
1 hr
  -> obrigado

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Caixas de ignição


Explanation:
Ou caixas de partida. Dispositivos que acionados dão partida no veículo. O mesmo que ignition control unit.

FL?zaro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
central eletrônica...


Explanation:
trigger box

Pôr isso, a ignição eletrônica requer uma bobina especial junto com uma central eletrônica (trigger box).
http://www.ipuc.pucminas.br/labep/mentor/_tps/partida/ignica...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caixa de botões acionadores


Explanation:
Uma máquina agrícola tem vários botões de controle, ou alavancas de controle

francelino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8