KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

spool

Portuguese translation: cartucho da haste da válvula


11:06 Oct 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spool
valve spool cartridge (só tenho isso)
José Cavalcante
Brazil
Portuguese translation:cartucho da haste da válvula
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado, Cláudio.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carcaça do carretel da válvula
José Antonio Azevedo
4cartucho da haste da válvula
Clauwolf


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carcaça do carretel da válvula


Explanation:
Veja a URL abaixo:


    Reference: http://www.sindmar.org.br/pub/terminologia/offshore/soff.htm
José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grasa
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, grasa.

agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
1 day4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, zeilic.

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartucho da haste da válvula


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Obrigado, Cláudio.