KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

web browser interface

Portuguese translation: interface para navegadores da internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web browser interface
Portuguese translation:interface para navegadores da internet
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

11:29 Oct 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: web browser interface
web browser interface
William Lantelme
interface para navegadores da internet
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1interface do navegador da Web
Gino Amaral
5interface para navegadores da internet
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interface para navegadores da internet


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Griecco: Um pouco de pesquisa daria a resposta ao solicitante
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Carla.

disagree  Gino Amaral: Permita-me discordar, mas a interface é "do navegador", não "para os navegadores".
53 mins
  -> OK Gino, sem problemas.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interface do navegador da Web


Explanation:
Ou "da Internet", ainda que acho mais correto manter a WEB.

HTH.

Gino Amaral
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 404

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
21 mins