KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

MobileLan acess system

Portuguese translation: sistema de acesso à MobileLan


11:31 Oct 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: MobileLan acess system
MobileLan access system
William Lantelme
Portuguese translation:sistema de acesso à MobileLan
Explanation:
marca registrada
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sistema de acesso à rede móvel
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1sistema de acesso à MobileLan
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistema de acesso à rede móvel


Explanation:
LAN = Local Area Network.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gino Amaral
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gino.

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de acesso à MobileLan


Explanation:
marca registrada

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
2 hrs