KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

spiking studies

Portuguese translation: estudos de picos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spiking studies
Portuguese translation:estudos de picos
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

15:13 Oct 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spiking studies
No quantity of residue will be visible on the equipment after cleaning procedures are performed. SPIKING STUDIES should determine the concentration at which most active ingredients are visible.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
estudos de picos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estudo de picos
airmailrpl
4observação com pregos ou pontas
Sylvio Kauffmann
3estudos de picos
Clauwolf
1-no answer, just suggestion-Sonia Garrett


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observação com pregos ou pontas


Explanation:
é o que se deduz do contexto.

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estudos de picos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Obrigado.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
-no answer, just suggestion-


Explanation:
Please see URL for reference
I may be wrong

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 02:17:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://nwql.usgs.gov/Public/tech_memos/sup_nwql.97-01S.html


    www.dnapaternitytest.com/ images/6.jpg Remove Frame
Sonia Garrett
PRO pts in pair: 12

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estudo de picos


Explanation:
[PDF]RSMS - A YORK ON-LINE COM SUA PLANTA
... centralizado, sendo possível armazenar dados de até 350 UNISABs II, mais 300 pontos adicionais e, a partir desses dados, gerar gráficos para ...
www.yorkbr.com/portugues/boletins/boletim45.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748