KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Committee of Officials

Portuguese translation: Comitê Executivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Committee of Officials
Portuguese translation:Comitê Executivo
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

21:30 Oct 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Committee of Officials
you will recall that the Committee of Officials agreed that these Recommendations would be used by the PIC competent authorities for a trial period of two years
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
Comitê Executivo
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Comitê de Representantes
Marsel de Souza
5Comité dos funcionários
airmailrpl
4 +1Comitê Executivo
José Antonio Azevedo
4Comitê de Delegados
Roberto Cavalcanti
4comitê de diretores
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comitê Executivo


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatrad
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Anatrad.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comitê de Representantes


Explanation:
ou Comitê de Autoridades
ou Comitê de Agentes

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 546

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
9 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 day18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comitê de diretores


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comité dos funcionários


Explanation:
Committee of Officials

Comité dos funcionários
EuroDicAutom

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comitê de Delegados


Explanation:
Parece ser uma entidade Internacional

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462