KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

backsplash

Portuguese translation: da placa de borrifo ou do tampão de borrifo


12:22 Oct 28, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / tool
English term or phrase: backsplash
Trimming into and out of installed backsplash corner with little or no hand trimming required
e-Perfecta
Brazil
Portuguese translation:da placa de borrifo ou do tampão de borrifo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada,
Monica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3chapa anti-salpicos...
airmailrpl
3 +1da placa de borrifo ou do tampão de borrifo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
da placa de borrifo ou do tampão de borrifo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Obrigada,
Monica

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
11 mins
  -> parece que é isso mesmo

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chapa anti-salpicos...


Explanation:
backsplash corner

splash guard
chapa anti-salpicos...
EuroDicAutom

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 day3 hrs
  -> obrigado