KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

slide-on jacket

Portuguese translation: capa de encaixe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slide-on jacket
Portuguese translation:capa de encaixe
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

17:01 Oct 29, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Pocket PC
English term or phrase: slide-on jacket
Products for personal area networks are available for handheld devices via CompactFlash and PC cards as well as slide-on jackets
Vera Rodrigues
capas de encaixe
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda. Era isso mesmo que eu estava querendo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5capas de encaixe
Sylvio Kauffmann
3capas deslizantes
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capas deslizantes


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 17:09:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jacket está como \"invólucro\" no dicionário da Microsoft; não gosto

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capas de encaixe


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 325
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda. Era isso mesmo que eu estava querendo.