KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

picking ticket

Portuguese translation: lista de retirada


20:53 Oct 29, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ordering lubricants for fork-lift trucks
English term or phrase: picking ticket
The capacity designates the minimum quantity supplied. Please order in multiples of capacity stated.
e.g. Engine Oil 50302947 order 25 Litres = 25 on picking ticket = 1 drum supplied.
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Portuguese translation:lista de retirada
Explanation:
Parece com o picking slip que eu vejo por aí.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pedido...
airmailrpl
4 +1lista de retirada
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista de retirada


Explanation:
Parece com o picking slip que eu vejo por aí.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
5 mins

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pedido...


Explanation:
Order Continuous Feed GBS Purchase Order or Picking Ticket -... NEW ORDER EXACT REPEAT ORDER REPEAT with CHANGES ORDER (one time $45 set up fee).
FORM Purchase Order Picking Ticket. LOT PRICES (True) (SHIPPING NOT INCLUDED) ...
www.pdswhq.com/ordercontgbspo.htm

SouthWare: Providing accounting & e-commerce software solutions - ... This provides tracking of the steps that occur between the time you release the
order for shipping (the picking ticket) and the time you select the order for ...
www.southware.com/Excelassist/ Lessons/oe_pos/picking.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752