KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

human-perceivable

Portuguese translation: compreensível pelo ser humano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:human-perceivable
Portuguese translation:compreensível pelo ser humano
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

16:09 Dec 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: human-perceivable
You may not alter, merge, modify, adapt or translate the Software or related documentation, or decompile, disassemble or reverse engineer the Software or documentation or otherwise reduce the Software to a human-perceivable form
Vera Rodrigues
compreensível pelo ser humano
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4compreensível pelo ser humano
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1Perceptível ao ser humanoArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
compreensível pelo ser humano


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
45 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  airmailrpl: that's it
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, José.

agree  LoreAC
1 day8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Perceptível ao ser humano


Explanation:
Parece-me mais perto do original.
Bom 2003

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
5 hrs