KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

power oil

Portuguese translation: óleo de acionamento


14:03 Mar 24, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: power oil
The power oil distribution system feeds hydraulic oil to the electrohydraulic servomotors
William Lantelme
Portuguese translation:óleo de acionamento
Explanation:
Óleo de acionamento dos motores eletro-hidráulicos
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5óleo de acionamentoxxxForna
5sistema de distribuição de óleo
Januario Palma
5sistema motorizado de distribuição de oleo
airmailrpl
4óleo hidráulico
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
óleo de acionamento


Explanation:
Óleo de acionamento dos motores eletro-hidráulicos

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samsung
8 mins
  -> Obrigado Samsung

agree  xxxSilLiz
13 mins
  -> Obrigado SilLiz

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: mui bien
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado Rob

agree  Mayura Silveira: realmente entendes dessa área.Parábens!Mayura ;)
1 day10 hrs
  -> Obrigado Mayura

agree  Brigith Guimarães
11 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
óleo hidráulico


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema de distribuição de óleo


Explanation:
apenas isso. Já usei a expressão anteriormente em outras ocasiões. Boa sorte!!!!

Januario Palma
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 28

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema motorizado de distribuição de oleo


Explanation:
The power oil distribution system feeds hydraulic oil to the electrohydraulic servomotors

The power oil distribution system =>
sistema motorizado de distribuição de oleo

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748