KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

water trough

Portuguese translation: bacia de água


18:56 Mar 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: water trough
machine
Marcus
Portuguese translation:bacia de água
Explanation:
ou para água.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?
José Antonio Azevedo
4bacia de água
Silvio Picinini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?


Explanation:
É fácil e rápido, e com isso muito mais pessoas responderão às suas dúvidas. Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: teve uma que não deu pra anular
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bacia de água


Explanation:
ou para água.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393