KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

drive motor

Portuguese translation: motor de acionamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive motor
Portuguese translation:motor de acionamento
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

19:10 Mar 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: drive motor
machines
Marcus
motor de acionamento
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Preencha seus dados por favor
Clauwolf
5 +1motor de acionamento
Roberto Cavalcanti
5motor
Silvio Picinini
4motor de transmissãoL10N Studio
4motor directoDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Preencha seus dados por favor


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Excelente resposta, Cláudio!.
2 mins
  -> Obrigado José

agree  Mayura Silveira: Muito bom!
19 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Paula Delgado
2 days2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor directo


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 324

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor de transmissão


Explanation:
ou veio

L10N Studio
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor de acionamento


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
22 hrs
  -> Grato

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
motor


Explanation:
O inglês adora usar drive motor e a única coisa que um motor faz é acionar coisas. Só motor tá bom.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393