KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

conveying unit

Portuguese translation: unidade de transporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conveying unit
Portuguese translation:unidade de transporte
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

19:11 Mar 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: conveying unit
plastic extrusion processing machines
Marcus
unidade de transporte
Explanation:
ou transportadora
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Preencha a ficha do Proz. É fácil!
Clauwolf
5 +1unidade de transporte
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1unidade de transmissão
Vera Rocha


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Preencha a ficha do Proz. É fácil!


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: E rápido...
2 mins
  -> Moleza mesmo

agree  Mayura Silveira: não dói.
19 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidade de transporte


Explanation:
ou transportadora

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvio Picinini: This conveys the perfect meaning:)
18 hrs
  -> Grato

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidade de transmissão


Explanation:
...

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
13 hrs