KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Powered Weigh Table (PWT) Checkweigher

Portuguese translation: Plataforma elétrica de pesagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Powered Weigh Table (PWT) Checkweigher
Portuguese translation:Plataforma elétrica de pesagem
Entered by: Henrique Serra

13:32 Mar 28, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Powered Weigh Table (PWT) Checkweigher
É uma máquina.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Plataforma elétrica de pesagem
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
Só por curiosidade, encontrei a tradução correcta: Verificador de peso
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Balança de esteira
Clauwolf
5 +2Plataforma elétrica de pesagem
Henrique Serra
4Balança automática com tapete rolanteAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plataforma elétrica de pesagem


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388
Grading comment
Só por curiosidade, encontrei a tradução correcta: Verificador de peso

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSilLiz
3 mins
  -> thks

agree  Ali Beikian
13 mins
  -> thks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Balança automática com tapete rolante


Explanation:
Uma sugestão

Ver:

the Powered Weigh Table consists of a modular, separately driven conveyor/loadcell assembly to simultaneously move packages through the checkweigher while weight is determined.

Alphacheckweigher A Division of All-Fill Inc.
Alpha PW-12 Powered Weigh Table Series Checkweigher. Alpha PW-12 Powered
Weigh Table Series Checkweigher. Alpha PW-12 Powered Weigh ...
alphacheckweigher.com/content/productsguide/ checkweighers/pw



António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Balança de esteira


Explanation:
:)
Balança Rodoviária, Balança de Esteira. Balança de Fluxo Contínuo,
Balança para pesagem em monovias. Modernização de balanças mecânicas, ...
www.alternet.com.br/alter/engepoluc.html - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa: Tua estrela solitária te conduz...
5 mins
  -> ...e vai iluminando, ando, ando (esta parte é minha)

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: muito bom
35 mins
  -> Grato Rob (com "permisso")

agree  Mayura Silveira
44 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Brigith Guimarães: muito bom mesmo
9 hrs