KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

screen dump

Portuguese translation: captura de tela


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen dump
Portuguese translation:captura de tela
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

11:47 Mar 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: screen dump
the functional icons provide a login authority system for each operator, screen dump, help and message facilities.
William Lantelme
captura de tela
Explanation:
Fonte: Microsoft Press Dicionário de Informática Inglês - Português
3rd. Edition
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7captura de tela
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +1impressão ou cópia da tela
BrazBiz
4caixote do lixo
O. Morais
4caixote do lixo
O. Morais


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
captura de tela


Explanation:
Fonte: Microsoft Press Dicionário de Informática Inglês - Português
3rd. Edition

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gino Amaral
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gino.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Tânia.

agree  Mayura Silveira
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mayura.

agree  Clauwolf
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  AnaLouro: captura de ecrã em português europeu
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Rob.

agree  Paula Delgado
3 days1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paula.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impressão ou cópia da tela


Explanation:
Está no dic. abaixo:

http://www.mbonline.com.br/dicionario/dicionario_s.htm

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: impressão da tela, cópia da tela..Microsoft Press Dicionário de Informática Inglês - Português
7 days
  -> Obrigada Airmailrpl - Já tinha até me esquecido desta!!!

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixote do lixo


Explanation:
a expressao faz-me apenas lembrar o icon q representa o 'sitio' onde se largam os documentos dos quais nos queremos ver livres.

O. Morais
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixote do lixo


Explanation:
a expressao faz-me apenas lembrar o icon q representa o 'sitio' onde se largam os documentos dos quais nos queremos ver livres.

O. Morais
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4