KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

benzoxathiol

Portuguese translation: 4,4'-(3H2,1-benzoxatiol-3-iliden)bis[3-metil-,


14:06 Apr 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: benzoxathiol
No radical 4,4'-(3H2,1-benzoxathiol-3-ylidene)bis[3-methyl-,
Se alguem puder ajudar agradeco!
Abracos
Jos� M�cio Cavalcante de Sousa
Portuguese translation:4,4'-(3H2,1-benzoxatiol-3-iliden)bis[3-metil-,
Explanation:

A tradução é 4,4'-(3H2,1-benzoxatiol-3-iliden)bis[3-metil,
Cordialmente,
Adolpho J Silva
Tradutor Público Juramentado
Selected response from:

Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!!
Abracos.
Macio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
54,4'-(3H2,1-benzoxatiol-3-iliden)bis[3-metil-,
Adolpho J Silva
4benzoxazol
Henrique Serra
1benzoxatiol
Clauwolf


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
benzoxatiol


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benzoxazol


Explanation:
.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
4,4'-(3H2,1-benzoxatiol-3-iliden)bis[3-metil-,


Explanation:

A tradução é 4,4'-(3H2,1-benzoxatiol-3-iliden)bis[3-metil,
Cordialmente,
Adolpho J Silva
Tradutor Público Juramentado

Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!!
Abracos.
Macio.