KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

barrel material

Portuguese translation: material do cilindro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:barrel material
Portuguese translation:material do cilindro
Entered by: marcuslau

17:48 Apr 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: barrel material
machine (extruder unit)
marcuslau
Brazil
material do cilindro/tambor
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 18:00:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como é máquina, está mais para cilindro.
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1material do cilindro/tambor
Clauwolf
2material de revestimento para barris
Fiona N�voa
2material de revestimento para barris
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material do cilindro/tambor


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 18:00:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como é máquina, está mais para cilindro.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
5 mins
  -> obrigado

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
material de revestimento para barris


Explanation:
this is just an idea - hope it helps
take a look at this link

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
material de revestimento para barris


Explanation:
this is just an idea - hope it helps
take a look at this link
www.terravista.pt/Nazare/1573/lista-tecn.html

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242