KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

feltcentering

Portuguese translation: centragem com feltro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feltcentering
Portuguese translation:centragem com feltro
Entered by: Carla Griecco

21:50 Apr 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: feltcentering
Piston pivot bottom feltcentering
Carla Griecco
Brazil
centragem com feltro
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
thanks, Clauwolf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fundo de pivô do pistão centrado em feltro
Adolpho J Silva
2 +2centragem com feltro
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
centragem com feltro


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
thanks, Clauwolf

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
20 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day13 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fundo de pivô do pistão centrado em feltro


Explanation:
"Fundo de pivô do pistão centrado em feltro".
Esta parece-me a melhor tradução.
Cordialmente,
Adolpho J Silva


Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 16