KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

automatic agent deployment

Portuguese translation: alocação automática de agentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automatic agent deployment
Portuguese translation:alocação automática de agentes
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

17:28 Apr 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / TI
English term or phrase: automatic agent deployment
Alguma tradução condagrada ou é melhor deixar em inglês e traduzir entre parênteses?

The modules work together seamlessly out of the box, and our solutions include features like AUTOMATIC AGENT DEPLOYMENT, built-in rules and canned reports and analytics.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
alocação automática de agentes
Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 18:03:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou indicação...
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2alocação automática de agentes
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1Não há tradução consagrada
Tania Marques-Cardoso
5ativação do agente automático
Lúcia Lopes
3emprego automático de força motriz
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emprego automático de força motriz


Explanation:
:)
Dic. Antas.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alocação automática de agentes


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 18:03:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou indicação...

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayura Silveira
4 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
44 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Não há tradução consagrada


Explanation:
Embora "deployment" seja "mobilização", eu traduziria por "implementação de agentes automáticos", ou "criação de agentes automáticos. Por sinal, automáticos são os agentes, não sua mobilização ou implementação. Alguns exemplos que apóiam a atribuição do adjetivo:

http://www.dgzero.org/fev02/Art_01.htm

Estas linguagens informacionais estariam voltadas para o gerenciamento mais eficiente dos novos estoques digitais de informação. Trata-se, pois, de uma pesquisa que visa a análise descritiva da tecnologia e das linguagens que estão sendo desenvolvidas e que indicam os caminhos para a criação de agentes automáticos inteligentes específicos para as imagens em movimento nas redes virtuais.


Lycos Help & How-To - Using Automatic Agents - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The Untitled - Agent window will open. Step 3: Naming the Agent. Enter a name
for the automatic agent. Also, decide if you want the agent to be shared. ...
howto.lycos.com/lycos/step/ 1,,10+57+26092+24840+6434,00.html - 43k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 681

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mschisler
1 hr

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ativação do agente automático


Explanation:
de·ploys. --tr. 1.a. To position (troops) in readiness for combat, as along a front or line. b. To bring (forces or material) into action. c. To base (a weapons system) in the field. 2. To distribute (persons or forces) systematically or strategically. 3. To put into use or action: “Samuel Beckett's friends suspected that he was a genius, yet no one knew . . . how his abilities would be deployed” (Richard Ellmann). --intr. To be or become deployed. [French déployer, from Old French despleier, from Latin displic³re, to scatter : dis-, dis- + plic³re, to fold; see plek- below.] --de·ploy”a·bil“i·ty n. --de·ploy“a·ble
DEPLOYMENT - a calculated change in position; manoeuver; adjustment; move; movement
{Am. Heritage + TheSaurus Am. Herit.}

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 784