KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Manageability Defined

Portuguese translation: Gerenciabilidade: uma definição


19:10 Apr 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Manageability Defined
Texto de TI. Título: Manageability Defined

KYT and JUTTA work together to help you maximize the return on your management investment.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Gerenciabilidade: uma definição
Explanation:
No site da Microsoft em português, "gerenciabilidade" é o termo que aparece.
Selected response from:

Marcelo De Polli
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Gerenciabilidade: uma definiçãoMarcelo De Polli
4 +1Capacidade de administração definida
Clauwolf
5gerenciamento definido
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gerenciabilidade: uma definição


Explanation:
No site da Microsoft em português, "gerenciabilidade" é o termo que aparece.

Marcelo De Polli
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayura Silveira
2 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes: Preferia 'Definição de gerenciabilidade.'
14 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerenciamento definido


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capacidade de administração definida


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Ou "Capacidade de administração: uma definição". Uma terceira possibilidade seria "Capacidade...: a nossa definição".
2 hrs