KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

field corrective actions

Portuguese translation: ações corretivas de campo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field corrective actions
Portuguese translation:ações corretivas de campo
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

12:53 May 17, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / industry
English term or phrase: field corrective actions
initiate field corrective actions if applicable.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
ações corretivas de campo
Explanation:
Eu diria DE campo.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ações corretivas de campoAntónio Ribeiro
5 +4ações corretivas no campo (no local)
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ações corretivas no campo (no local)


Explanation:
Significa as ações corretivas que serão executadas no campo (o local em que se encontra o equipamento).

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Amaral-Rogers
31 mins
  -> Obrigado, Amaral.

agree  Brigith Guimarães: concordo com "no" campo. No entanto, se for português, de Portugal, a palavra ações terá de ser escrita "acções", só isso.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, brigith.

agree  Carla Griecco: chique e corretíssimo
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carla.

agree  MPirozi: "no" local; fica mais claro o sentido, pelo menos no Brasil...
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, MPirozi.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ações corretivas de campo


Explanation:
Eu diria DE campo.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
12 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: eu também
38 mins

agree  Claudia da Matta
1 hr

agree  tavares
8 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
8 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day7 hrs