KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

group company

Portuguese translation: empresa do grupo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:group company
Portuguese translation:empresa do grupo
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

13:00 May 17, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Industry
English term or phrase: group company
Not applicable to specific documents of any group company's own Quality System.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
empresa do grupo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11empresa do grupo
José Antonio Azevedo
5grupo de empresas
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
empresa do grupo


Explanation:
:)

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tereza Amaral-Rogers: sem dúvida!
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Amaral.

agree  Ana Almeida
35 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana.

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, António.

agree  airmailrpl
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, brigith.

agree  Claudia da Matta
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  José Casquilho
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, José.

agree  Maribel Cascão
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maribel.

agree  tavares
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António.

agree  Jorge Freire
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

agree  Vera Rocha
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Vera.

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupo de empresas


Explanation:
sou mais esta

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462