KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Reverse dial indication

Portuguese translation: indicador reverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reverse dial indication
Portuguese translation:indicador reverso
Entered by: P Forgas

17:09 May 17, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / disc coupling aligment
English term or phrase: Reverse dial indication
Reverse dial indication or optical methods of alignment (such as laser) are recommended.
Cordioli
Brazil
indicador reverso
Explanation:
[DOC]Por que o desalinhamento de eixos confunde até mesmo os melhores ...
Foram corrigidas as condições de "pé-manco" ea unidade foi alinhada pelo uso da técnica do indicador reverso. Um sistema de alinhamento de eixo a laser foi ...
planeta.terra.com.br/servicos/vibra/vibra/des_eixo.doc
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indicação de ligação inversa
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1indicador reverso
P Forgas
3Manómetros indicadores de alinhamento
tavares


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicação de ligação inversa


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 17:21:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

na tabela é 1. Na ligação inversa entre dois vértices o valor
correspondente na tabela é -1. Quando nenhum dos vértices tem ...
w3.ualg.pt/~hshah/ped/Aula%2021/AULA_PED.HTM - 12k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicador reverso


Explanation:
[DOC]Por que o desalinhamento de eixos confunde até mesmo os melhores ...
Foram corrigidas as condições de "pé-manco" ea unidade foi alinhada pelo uso da técnica do indicador reverso. Um sistema de alinhamento de eixo a laser foi ...
planeta.terra.com.br/servicos/vibra/vibra/des_eixo.doc

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
1 day3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Manómetros indicadores de alinhamento


Explanation:
http://www.reliabilitydirect.com/appnotes/rdia.html

tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 30