KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

assigned to

Portuguese translation: Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assigned to
Portuguese translation:Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

13:15 May 21, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Engeneering
English term or phrase: assigned to
The Designer that is assigned to the project...
Sofia
Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?
Explanation:
Garanto que após fazê-lo a quantidade de respostas às suas perguntas aumentará muito. É que muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +2o projectista a quem foi atruido / entregue / designado para concretizar o projecto
Ricardo Fonseca
5 +2encarregado
Emilia Carneiro
5 +1yourDictionary.com information
airmailrpl
5 -1atribuido
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?


Explanation:
Garanto que após fazê-lo a quantidade de respostas às suas perguntas aumentará muito. É que muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: já mandei bala na outra
3 mins
  -> Obrigado,, Cláudio. Pena que ainda existam colegas que ajudem esses anônimos...

agree  Ana Almeida: E mais uma vez, os eternos "fura-vidas"...
11 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana. Sempre há aqueles que estão tão desesperados por pontos que se sujeitam a responder a anônimos...

agree  Brigith Guimarães: Puxa... foi uma CABAZADA, como se diz cá no burgo!!!!
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, brigith. Concordo com você, apesar de não fazer idéia do que significa CABAZADA... :)

agree  Claudia da Matta
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  Gabriela Frazao: Cá no burgo, Cabazada significa: um grande número, um cabaz cheio de coisas...
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela. Mais uma que aprendi...

agree  xxxmmachado: Por isso é que sou contra os pontos... é como receber dinheiro para dar sangue!!!
2 days33 mins
  -> Obrigado, mmachado. Infelizmente muitos dos nossos colegas não concordam, chegando a responder a anônimos por causa de uns pontinhos...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
atribuido


Explanation:
"....a quem o projecto foi atribuido"

boa sorte!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxmmachado: "Perfil incompleto. Sorry. Prencha o perfil e tente de novo"
2 days47 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encarregado


Explanation:
O projetista encarregado do projeto...

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Smith
3 mins

agree  hirselina
3 mins

agree  P Forgas
1 hr

disagree  xxxmmachado: "Perfil incompleto. Sorry. Prencha o perfil e tente de novo"
2 days43 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o projectista a quem foi atruido / entregue / designado para concretizar o projecto


Explanation:
entre várias hipóteses possíveis

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: o projectista designado para concretizar
37 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  xxxmmachado: "Perfil incompleto. Sorry. Prencha o perfil e tente de novo"
2 days38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yourDictionary.com information


Explanation:
f you have a single word or a very short 2-3 word phrase, yourDictionary.com will try to translate it free for you. Please try our dictionaries before you contact our human translators. But if it is important enough for a professional translator, and only a single word or very, very short phrase, please feel free to Ask the Pros.

Have a single word or 2-3 word phrase to translate? Type it here and, with the help of ProZ.com, we will try to find someone to translate it for you for free.

How do I say
in ?

TO REGISTER (New subscribers only.)
To have the yourDictionary.com "Word of the Day" feature sent to you daily via email, or to download the Lookup Button, please fill out the form below. The fields in bold text are the only ones required, but it would help yourDictionary.com immensely to develop precisely those language tools that suit you, if you fill out the entire form.

Registration
yourDictionary.com uses this information for general demographic purposes only. Just the fields in boldface are required.

Name:
E-mail:
Age: Sex:
Occupation: (Check all that apply)
Student Artist/Writer
Parent Entrepreneur
Teacher/Education Retired
Business/Professional Other
Other Occupation:
Hobbies & Interests: (Check all that apply)
Computers Pets
Cooking Reading
Finance Sports
Gardening Travel
Health Other
Other Hobbies:
Postal Code:
Country:
Highest completed level of education:
Household income level:
How often do you purchase products or services online?:
Comments:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmmachado: "Perfil incompleto. Sorry. Prencha o perfil e tente de novo"
1 day22 hrs
  -> 'sorry' parece cerebro emperrado