KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

palletizer

Portuguese translation: paletizadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:palletizer
Portuguese translation:paletizadora
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:13 May 21, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: palletizer
One day, when I needed the palletizer I pulled down the handle as usual to get it started
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
paletizadora
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 19:16:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Paletizadora. Fipack seladora reta Estrada Alvarenga,82- Santo Amaro Fone 011.5611.3325
SÃO PAULO SP 04462000 fipack@ig.com.br. ... Serralgodão Paletizadora Av. ...
www.guiadaembalagem.com.br/guia/ site.asp?classe=193&pagina=sitemenu - 34k - Em cache
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Viva o Botafogo!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Obrigada, companheiro
- Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5empilhadora
Maribel Cascão
3 +2paletizadora
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paletizadora


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 19:16:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:)
Paletizadora. Fipack seladora reta Estrada Alvarenga,82- Santo Amaro Fone 011.5611.3325
SÃO PAULO SP 04462000 fipack@ig.com.br. ... Serralgodão Paletizadora Av. ...
www.guiadaembalagem.com.br/guia/ site.asp?classe=193&pagina=sitemenu - 34k - Em cache

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Viva o Botafogo!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Obrigada, companheiro
- Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia da Matta: uma referência: www.comersul.com.br/siraga.asp
4 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  airmailrpl
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empilhadora


Explanation:
PT
veículo que serve para transportar paletes ou estradoscom o obj de os empilhar

Maribel Cascão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 64