KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

black foamcore

Portuguese translation: foamcore preto


17:40 May 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: black foamcore
A light-blocking monitor hood is ideal; ready-made ones are available and relatively inexpensive, or you can construct one yourself out of BLACK FOAMCORE or matt board.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:foamcore preto
Explanation:
:)
ups". Card Board Fiberglass Fibra de Carbono Foamcore PU foam Sheet
Metal Protótipos Rápidos CMM. ENGENHARIA DE MANUFATURA. Engenharia ...
www.marco-a.com/msxi/abert/menu.htm - 13k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Protótipos
Protótipo e "Mock ups" Card Board Fiberglass Fibra de Carbono Foamcore
PU Foam Sheet Metal Protótipos Rápidos CMM. Utilizando ...
www.marco-a.com/msxi/produt/prototip.htm - 6k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1esferovite
Ricardo Fonseca
3foamcore preto
Clauwolf


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foamcore preto


Explanation:
:)
ups". Card Board Fiberglass Fibra de Carbono Foamcore PU foam Sheet
Metal Protótipos Rápidos CMM. ENGENHARIA DE MANUFATURA. Engenharia ...
www.marco-a.com/msxi/abert/menu.htm - 13k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Protótipos
Protótipo e "Mock ups" Card Board Fiberglass Fibra de Carbono Foamcore
PU Foam Sheet Metal Protótipos Rápidos CMM. Utilizando ...
www.marco-a.com/msxi/produt/prototip.htm - 6k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
esferovite


Explanation:
em português europeu

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Manuela Brehm: Foamcore: this is styrofoam sandwiched between cardboard
1 hr