KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

matt board

Portuguese translation: placa de esteira


17:46 May 26, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: matt board
A light-blocking monitor hood is ideal; ready-made ones are available and relatively inexpensive, or you can construct one yourself out of black foamcore or MATT BOARD.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:placa de esteira
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1placa de esteira
Clauwolf
1cartão Matt
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placa de esteira


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day1 hr
  -> obrigado

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cartão Matt


Explanation:
Pela pesquisa que fiz parece-me tratar-se de uma espécie de cartão...

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500