KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

cinches

Portuguese translation: tomada cinch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cinch
Portuguese translation:tomada cinch
Entered by: Vanessa Marques

18:27 Jun 29, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT (wireless DVD and video viewer manual)
English term or phrase: cinches
Connect the mini plug of an A/V cable to the AV in jack on the transmitter(A) and the other end to the output cinches of the camcorder, matching the plugs colours with the cinches on the camcorder.

PT de Portugal
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
conector cinch..Tomada cinch..plugue cinch..
Explanation:
Americanas.com - as Lojas Americanas na sua casa -
... Conexões: -Entrada para antena FM - tipo coaxial -Entrada para antena AM - tipo
loop -1x Saída para canal Central - conector cinch -1x Saída para subwoofer ...
www.terra.com.br/compras/ces/ nac/of_x_american_30605.htm

Pinnacle Brasil - ]
... NTSC) ou 720x576 (PAL) em 4:1:1 YUV (NTSC) ou 4:2:0 YUV (PAL), true color Entradas de vídeo: 1 x vídeo composto (CVBS), tomada RCA (cinch), filtro comb PAL ...
www.pinnacle.com.br/html/dv500/espec.html

1stLine InfoShop - O melhor da tecnologia a seu alcance! -
... Audio input: Via Break-Out box: stereo, 2xRCA (cinch) jack. Audio output: Via Break-Out box: stereo, 2xRCA (cinch) jack; On bracket/board: stereo 3.5 mm jack. ...
www.1stline.com.br/conteudo/ detalhes.asp?cod=3208&ctcCodigo=3

Grundig Portugal -
... Entrada áudio digital (cinch/óptica). Tomada cinch para o subwoofer activo. Telecomando TP 130 C. DVD Home 2/2001, Resultado geral: Bom. ... Tomadas cinch AV
www.grundig.pt/produkte/testberichte/tv.html

Cinch Connectors is a multi-national manufacturer of a broad range of interconnect products. With facilities in North America, Europe, and Asia, Cinch satisfies the needs of customers the World over. In operation since 1917, Cinch is part of Snecma which is headquartered in Paris, France. Cinch is divided into 3 Business Units located according to the World Markets they serve
http://www.cinch.com/about/index.html

Cinch Connector
Cinch Connector. The Cinch (spoken as sinsj; also called RCA) connector
is used for composite video or audio connections. For stereo ...
utopia.knoware.nl/users/eprebel/SoundAndVision/ Engineering/Cinch.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4conector cinch..Tomada cinch..plugue cinch..
airmailrpl
5saída cinchMirjam6
1Entradas
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saída cinch


Explanation:
por ex. www.setron.pt

Mirjam6
PRO pts in pair: 14

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Entradas


Explanation:
esta é apenas uma sugestão do que me parece ser mas não tenho certeza alguma...

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conector cinch..Tomada cinch..plugue cinch..


Explanation:
Americanas.com - as Lojas Americanas na sua casa -
... Conexões: -Entrada para antena FM - tipo coaxial -Entrada para antena AM - tipo
loop -1x Saída para canal Central - conector cinch -1x Saída para subwoofer ...
www.terra.com.br/compras/ces/ nac/of_x_american_30605.htm

Pinnacle Brasil - ]
... NTSC) ou 720x576 (PAL) em 4:1:1 YUV (NTSC) ou 4:2:0 YUV (PAL), true color Entradas de vídeo: 1 x vídeo composto (CVBS), tomada RCA (cinch), filtro comb PAL ...
www.pinnacle.com.br/html/dv500/espec.html

1stLine InfoShop - O melhor da tecnologia a seu alcance! -
... Audio input: Via Break-Out box: stereo, 2xRCA (cinch) jack. Audio output: Via Break-Out box: stereo, 2xRCA (cinch) jack; On bracket/board: stereo 3.5 mm jack. ...
www.1stline.com.br/conteudo/ detalhes.asp?cod=3208&ctcCodigo=3

Grundig Portugal -
... Entrada áudio digital (cinch/óptica). Tomada cinch para o subwoofer activo. Telecomando TP 130 C. DVD Home 2/2001, Resultado geral: Bom. ... Tomadas cinch AV
www.grundig.pt/produkte/testberichte/tv.html

Cinch Connectors is a multi-national manufacturer of a broad range of interconnect products. With facilities in North America, Europe, and Asia, Cinch satisfies the needs of customers the World over. In operation since 1917, Cinch is part of Snecma which is headquartered in Paris, France. Cinch is divided into 3 Business Units located according to the World Markets they serve
http://www.cinch.com/about/index.html

Cinch Connector
Cinch Connector. The Cinch (spoken as sinsj; also called RCA) connector
is used for composite video or audio connections. For stereo ...
utopia.knoware.nl/users/eprebel/SoundAndVision/ Engineering/Cinch.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
6 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Clauwolf
15 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Luiz Almeida
17 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs
  -> obrigado