KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

decorating router

Portuguese translation: fresa para decoração


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:decorating router
Portuguese translation:fresa para decoração
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

11:34 Jun 30, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: decorating router
Será que alguém me pode ajudar nesta ferramenta?
Obrigada
Andreia Silva
Portugal
fresa para decoração
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fresa para decoração
Roberto Cavalcanti
3 +1escarificador de decoração
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escarificador de decoração


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 18:58:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NÃO é fresa.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> danke

neutral  airmailrpl: fresa para madeira - www.centraodasbombas.com.br/produtos/ motores/weg/trifasicos/motoserra.htm
1 day1 hr
  -> tupia? fresa não

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fresa para decoração


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Clauwolf: fresa é milling machine
3 mins
  -> o router é uma fresa dedicada

agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Lúcia Lopes: rout·er1 (rou“t…r) n. One that routs, especially a machine tool that mills out the surface of metal or wood (Am Heritage Dictionary)
11 hrs
  -> Grato pela referência

agree  airmailrpl: fresa para madeira - www.centraodasbombas.com.br/produtos/ motores/weg/trifasicos/motoserra.htm
1 day57 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
5 days