KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

slip-critical

Portuguese translation: resistente ao deslizamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slip critical
Portuguese translation:resistente ao deslizamento
Entered by: Carla Griecco

23:41 Jul 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / technical specification
English term or phrase: slip-critical
bolted connections shall be slip critical
Carla Griecco
Brazil
resistente ao deslizamento
Explanation:
:) Uma opção;
A bolted joint in which the slip resistance of the connection is required.
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resistente ao deslizamento
Clauwolf
4com contra-trava
Roberto Cavalcanti
4à prova de deslizamento
Maria Luisa Duarte


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à prova de deslizamento


Explanation:
montadas em adaptadores. Os modelos CH-80 possue articuladores recartilhados,
à prova de deslizamento. De R$ 149,14 Por R$ 135,28. ...
www.foxtrot.com.br/produto.asp?pid=26&cid=38 - 40k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com contra-trava


Explanation:
não seria isso?

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistente ao deslizamento


Explanation:
:) Uma opção;
A bolted joint in which the slip resistance of the connection is required.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
obrigada