KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

curb plate

Portuguese translation: placa de meio fio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:curb plate
Portuguese translation:placa de meio fio
Entered by: Carla Griecco

04:17 Jul 2, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: curb plate
Curb plates shall be erected within the following tolerances:
Carla Griecco
Brazil
placa de meio-fio
Explanation:
placa de canteiro
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pedra de bordaduraBoris Nedkov
4placa de meio-fio
Roberto Cavalcanti
3caixilharia de perfis
marinagil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pedra de bordadura


Explanation:
dimensões de uma pedra de bordadura

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caixilharia de perfis


Explanation:
ou esquadrias ...

Obs.: p/favor, + contexto.




marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 129

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placa de meio-fio


Explanation:
placa de canteiro

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
obrigada