KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

batch

Portuguese translation: lote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch
Portuguese translation:lote
Entered by: Renata Costa

00:30 Jul 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Engineering, coins
English term or phrase: batch
literal. Cunhagem de moedas.
obrigada.
Renata Costa
Brazil
lote
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10lote
José Antonio Azevedo
5partida ou batelada (de produtos)Luiz Almeida


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
lote


Explanation:
literal

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Borges: yep!
22 mins
  -> Obrigado, Silvia.

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Brigith Guimarães: rigthy...
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, brigith.

agree  Jorge Freire: Perfeito
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jorge.

agree  Fabio Poeiras
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fábio.

agree  Clauwolf
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  Carla Araújo
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carla.

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, ccamargo.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rob.

agree  Claudia da Matta
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
partida ou batelada (de produtos)


Explanation:
Em se tratando de um processo de fabricação/ produção de moedas, julgo ser a tradução que melhor se adequa a esse contexto.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593