KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

a more thorough measurement

Portuguese translation: uma avaliação mais completa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a more thorough measurement
Portuguese translation:uma avaliação mais completa
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:08 Jul 6, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: a more thorough measurement
This is in contrast to an audit, which is a more thorough measurement of what is actually in place
Isso é diferente de uma auditoria, que trata mais de avaliar o que está realmente acontecendo
Izabel Santos
Brazil
uma avaliação mais completa
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito bom. Tks, José.
bjs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uma avaliação mais completa
José Antonio Azevedo
4uma medição mais minuciosa
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uma avaliação mais completa


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Muito bom. Tks, José.
bjs
Izabel

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uma medição mais minuciosa


Explanation:
Harper Collins

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693