KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

measurable objectives

Portuguese translation: objectivos mensuráveis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:measurable objectives
Portuguese translation:objectivos mensuráveis
Entered by: Mafalda d'Orey de Faria

20:29 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: measurable objectives
The site EHS communication program/plan has measurable objectives
Izabel Santos
Brazil
objectivos mensuráveis
Explanation:
É assim
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
OK, tinha colocado isso, mas achei estranho.
Mas se estão todos de acordo. ok!!
super grata.
bjs
Bel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6objectivos mensuráveisMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4objetivos mensuráveis
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
objectivos mensuráveis


Explanation:
É assim

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 468
Grading comment
OK, tinha colocado isso, mas achei estranho.
Mas se estão todos de acordo. ok!!
super grata.
bjs
Bel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro: Yes, it is.
1 min

agree  Clauwolf: Big Crash!
1 min

agree  Hermann
4 mins

agree  Tlate
5 mins

agree  airmailrpl
8 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objetivos mensuráveis


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286