KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

in a manner that conforms to OHSAS 18001

Portuguese translation: segundo as normas OHSAS 18001


22:25 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: in a manner that conforms to OHSAS 18001
The site identifies health hazards in a manner that conforms to OHSAS 18001
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:segundo as normas OHSAS 18001
Explanation:
conforme os requisitos das normas OHSAS 18001
são formas de dizê-lo
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Super grata.
bjs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...em conformidade com a norma OHSAS 18001
Mário Seita
4 +1segundo as normas OHSAS 18001
P Forgas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
segundo as normas OHSAS 18001


Explanation:
conforme os requisitos das normas OHSAS 18001
são formas de dizê-lo

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Super grata.
bjs
Izabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
19 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...em conformidade com a norma OHSAS 18001


Explanation:
OHSAS 18000 - Occupational Health and Safety Assessment Series

Sistema de Gestão de Segurança e Higiene no Trabalho


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 22:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"as normas\"


    Reference: http://www.aeportugal.pt/Areas/HigieneSegTrab/BaseOhsas18000...
Mário Seita
Ireland
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Monteiro: boa mário
37 mins