KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

inline threaded

Portuguese translation: rosqueado em linha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inline threaded
Portuguese translation:rosqueado em linha
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

10:57 Nov 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inline threaded
Inline threaded, submersible ball valve insertion, hot tap (fitting type of a transmitter)
Vera Rodrigues
Rosqueada em linha
Explanation:
Tradução direta.
Selected response from:

xxxTrustmark
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Rosqueada em linhaxxxTrustmark
5com rosca na extremidade
Henrique Serra
4com rosca alinhada
Clauwolf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
com rosca na extremidade


Explanation:
:)

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com rosca alinhada


Explanation:
:)
Antas

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Rosqueada em linha


Explanation:
Tradução direta.

xxxTrustmark
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
3 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
7 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
39 days