KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Overarching

Portuguese translation: Abrangente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Overarching
Portuguese translation:Abrangente
Entered by: mdcoda

22:14 Nov 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Overarching
The Overarching strategy will be a way to face the problem
mdcoda
Argentina
abrangente
Explanation:
É a tradução que consta em meus glossários particulares.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amplo espectro
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5abrangente
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abrangente


Explanation:
É a tradução que consta em meus glossários particulares.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overarching
amplo espectro


Explanation:
Sugestão: Estratégia de amplo espectro

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859