KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

tip forwards + hinged frame

Portuguese translation: se inclinam para a frente + estrutura (quadro) articulada(o)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tip forwards + hinged frame
Portuguese translation:se inclinam para a frente + estrutura (quadro) articulada(o)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:50 Nov 11, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tip forwards + hinged frame
Cabinets, which are not secured to the floor, tip forwards when the hinged frame is opened
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
se inclinam para a frente+estrutura articulada
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Bjs alvinegros
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se inclinam para a frente+estrutura articulada
Clauwolf
5se inclinam + quadro articulado
Roberto Cavalcanti
4virar/inclinar/tombar; estrutura articulada
Izabel Santos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se inclinam para a frente+estrutura articulada


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286
Grading comment
Bjs alvinegros

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se inclinam + quadro articulado


Explanation:
ou gaveta articulada

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
virar/inclinar/tombar; estrutura articulada


Explanation:
Já encontrei tb.\
Os gabinetes que não estiverem fixados no chão podem virar quando a estrutura articulada for aberta.

Izabel Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 188