KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

cutout

Portuguese translation: recorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutout
Portuguese translation:recorte
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

17:39 Nov 12, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cutout
Tools for making panel cutout (dependent on installation).Figure PR2-1 shows the required panel cutout, maximum panel thickness, and minimum panel depth.Use suitable tools (dependent on installation) to make a 135.4 (+1.3, -0.8) by 135.4 (+1.3, -0.8) mm (5.33 (+0.05, -0.03) by 5.33 (+0.05, -0.03)) in. cutout with diagonal corners as shown in Figure PR2-1.
Vera Rodrigues
recorte ou incisão
Explanation:
[PDF] Soquetes Sockets
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... with TN relays Mounting ring included MSO4T MSO2T PRT6-1 PRT6-2 4,8 21,6 29,5 2,2
9,5 MSO2CI MSO4CI 4 11 0,9 4,4 4,4 4,4 Recorte do painel / Panel cutout 30,2 ...
www.metaltex.com.br/downloads/soquetes.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:45:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais:


[PDF] RAC6185 Quick Start2.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Necessárias • Tools required to make the panel cutout outils requis ... il taglio del
pannello Ferramentas necessárias para fazer o recorte no painel • 3/8 ...
www.ab.com/manuals/ic/monitors/6185-qs001a-mu-p.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Claudia da Matta
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4recorte ou incisão
Claudia da Matta
4 +2corte
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corte


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:42:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"recorte de um painel\" - está no Antas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:44:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Minha sugestão é \"corte\", mais simples e direto

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Essa, nem voando eu consegui chegar mais rápido! :)
2 mins
  -> é que nesta usei um Pentium 7...

agree  Hermann
16 mins
  -> obrigado

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recorte ou incisão


Explanation:
[PDF] Soquetes Sockets
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... with TN relays Mounting ring included MSO4T MSO2T PRT6-1 PRT6-2 4,8 21,6 29,5 2,2
9,5 MSO2CI MSO4CI 4 11 0,9 4,4 4,4 4,4 Recorte do painel / Panel cutout 30,2 ...
www.metaltex.com.br/downloads/soquetes.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:45:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais:


[PDF] RAC6185 Quick Start2.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Necessárias • Tools required to make the panel cutout outils requis ... il taglio del
pannello Ferramentas necessárias para fazer o recorte no painel • 3/8 ...
www.ab.com/manuals/ic/monitors/6185-qs001a-mu-p.pdf - Similar pages



Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Hermann

agree  Erika McGovern: recorte
17 mins
  -> Obrigada, Erika

agree  rhandler: Recorte
28 mins
  -> Obrigada, rhandler

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: isso
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Eliane