KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Flat-bed Scanning

Portuguese translation: Digitalização de mesa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flat-bed Scanning
Portuguese translation:Digitalização de mesa
Entered by: Marcelo Fogaccia

13:29 Jan 14, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Printindustry / Scanning
English term or phrase: Flat-bed Scanning
Na minha oponião é "Digitalização de cama plano"

Pode alguém dar uma confirmação?
Pedro Afonso
Germany
digitalização de mesa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos!

Muito Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4digitalização de mesa
Marcelo Fogaccia
5digitalização horizontal
Fiona N�voa
5digitalização do tipo mesa plana
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 +2digitalização plana
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
flat-bed scanning
digitalização de mesa


Explanation:
.

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1249
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos!

Muito Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Henrique Serra
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

agree  Flavio Steffen: Pedro: cuidado com tradução literal demais; é mesa e não não precisa do plana.
20 mins
  -> Obrigado, Flávio.

agree  Claudia da Matta
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudia.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flat-bed scanning
digitalização do tipo mesa plana


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-01-14 13:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

digitalização plana
veja ref em :
http://noticias.pcguia.pt/noticias/-nivel3/pcg_comentar?n=67...

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
digitalização horizontal


Explanation:
take a look at this site:
www.hp.com/country/pt/por/features/03enjoymore.html

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 242

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digitalização plana


Explanation:
em coerência com a minha resposta anterior: "digitalizador plano"

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Uma vez mais de acordo
21 mins
  -> muito obrigado Ana

agree  Amilcar: Occam's razor says: best.
6 hrs
  -> é "o espírito das traduções", obrigado