KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Duplicate device ID handling

Portuguese translation: duplicar a capacidade de manipular ID de dispositivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Duplicate device ID handling
Portuguese translation:duplicar a capacidade de manipular ID de dispositivos
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

16:23 Jan 15, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Duplicate device ID handling
With this tool you wil lbe able to:Duplicate device ID handling.....
mdcoda
Argentina
duplicar a capacidade de manipular ID de dispositivos
Explanation:
é isto
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1duplicar a capacidade de manipular ID de dispositivos
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 +1duplicar (ou dobrar) a capacidade de manipulação do dispositivo de identificação
Flavio Steffen
5duplicar o tratamento de aparelhos de ID
lenapires
3duplicar a manipulação de identificação de dispositivo
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
duplicar o tratamento de aparelhos de ID


Explanation:
Penso que seja isto.

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1369

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duplicate device id handling
duplicar (ou dobrar) a capacidade de manipulação do dispositivo de identificação


Explanation:
Frase mal redigida!

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
46 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duplicate device id handling
duplicar a capacidade de manipular ID de dispositivos


Explanation:
é isto

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 hr
  -> Grato

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duplicate device id handling
duplicar a manipulação de identificação de dispositivo


Explanation:
Com um pouco mais de contexto ficaria melhor...

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1249