KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

refine the configuratoin

Portuguese translation: refinar a configuração


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refine the configuratoin
Portuguese translation:refinar a configuração
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

18:59 Jan 15, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: refine the configuratoin
it is a title
Marion Gorenstein
United States
refinar a configuração
Explanation:
É a expressão que me parece ser mais corrente
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Concordo. Só estava em dúvida se outros iriam concordar
Obrigada Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3refinar a configuração
Ana Almeida
5Refinar a configuração (forma)
Ricardo Fonseca
4aprimorar/detalhar a configuração
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refinar a configuração


Explanation:
É a expressão que me parece ser mais corrente

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1129
Grading comment
Concordo. Só estava em dúvida se outros iriam concordar
Obrigada Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 mins

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
12 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
55 mins
  -> Obrigada a todos

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Refinar a configuração (forma)


Explanation:
+

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprimorar/detalhar a configuração


Explanation:
Outra possibilidade.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859