KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

auto-pan mode

Portuguese translation: modo panorâmico automático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto-pan mode
Portuguese translation:modo panorâmico automático
Entered by: Luiz Almeida

00:14 Jan 23, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: auto-pan mode
Modo de operação de uma câmera de internet.
Luiz Almeida
modo panorâmico automático
Explanation:
pan: de panoramic view
gira automaticamente para fazer a filmagem (captura )
Selected response from:

JCG
Grading comment
Grato!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3modo panorâmico automáticoJCG
5modo panorâmico automático
Juvenal Neto


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
modo panorâmico automático


Explanation:
pan: de panoramic view
gira automaticamente para fazer a filmagem (captura )

JCG
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Grato!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Marques
26 mins

agree  Nica Paix�o
7 hrs

agree  Flavio Steffen
8 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modo panorâmico automático


Explanation:
É o modo de maior abertura (falo do ângulo) de uma câmera, permitindo obter uma foto "panorâmica". O ângulo é muitas vezes regulável, chegando mesmo a permitir uma vista de 360º.


    Reference: http://www.webcamstore.com/solutions/systems/index.cfm/Earth...
Juvenal Neto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese