KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

RF beads

Portuguese translation: bobina rf..reactores de RF..indutancia rf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RF beads
Portuguese translation:bobina rf..reactores de RF..indutancia rf
Entered by: airmailrpl

01:49 May 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Ham Radio
English term or phrase: RF beads
Manual de Instruções de um Rotor.
Paula Silva
bobina rf..reactores de RF..indutancia rf
Explanation:
[PDF] SY69952 IN AN OC-3 TRANSMISSION SYSTEM
... PIN DEFINITIONS (Continued) ... For this application ensure the Choke's (or RF Bead's) Max. Impedance is below the ...
www.micrel.com/_PDF/HBW/App-Notes/an-05.pdf

www.rf.com.br/catalog2005/0102.pdf -

Radioamadores.net - Indutâncias -
... Dizemos que um circuito eléctrico tem indutância quando nele há um condutor ou ... (RF) ou reactores de RF; o seu símbolo corresponde a uma espiral e ...
www.radioamadores.net/indutancias.htm

[PDF] Estruturas de Dispositivos Semicondutores
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... plano de grafite, tendo uma bobina RF abaixo do susceptor para o seu aquecimento por ... bobina RF, que induz corrente no susceptor de grafite levemente ...
fisicanet.terra.com.br/eletronica/ Estruturas%20de%20Dispositivos%20Semicondutores.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-17 09:22:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the site:
http://www.intusoft.com/articles/rfosc.pdf
shows a rf bead to be a coil in paralel with a
resistor and a capacitor and it is used to replace a choke
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Supressores de RF / "espaguetes"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bobina rf..reactores de RF..indutancia rf
airmailrpl
3sinais de radiofrequência
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rf beads
sinais de radiofrequência


Explanation:
RF = radiofrequência

maybe this site gives a hint at the concept of "RF beads":
http://www.intusoft.com/articles/rfosc.pdf

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rf beads
bobina rf..reactores de RF..indutancia rf


Explanation:
[PDF] SY69952 IN AN OC-3 TRANSMISSION SYSTEM
... PIN DEFINITIONS (Continued) ... For this application ensure the Choke's (or RF Bead's) Max. Impedance is below the ...
www.micrel.com/_PDF/HBW/App-Notes/an-05.pdf

www.rf.com.br/catalog2005/0102.pdf -

Radioamadores.net - Indutâncias -
... Dizemos que um circuito eléctrico tem indutância quando nele há um condutor ou ... (RF) ou reactores de RF; o seu símbolo corresponde a uma espiral e ...
www.radioamadores.net/indutancias.htm

[PDF] Estruturas de Dispositivos Semicondutores
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... plano de grafite, tendo uma bobina RF abaixo do susceptor para o seu aquecimento por ... bobina RF, que induz corrente no susceptor de grafite levemente ...
fisicanet.terra.com.br/eletronica/ Estruturas%20de%20Dispositivos%20Semicondutores.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 33 mins (2005-05-17 09:22:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the site:
http://www.intusoft.com/articles/rfosc.pdf
shows a rf bead to be a coil in paralel with a
resistor and a capacitor and it is used to replace a choke

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Supressores de RF / "espaguetes"