KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

handrail clamp

Portuguese translation: fixador de corrimão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handrail clamp
Portuguese translation:fixador de corrimão

22:49 Jul 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: handrail clamp
Termo relacionado a um sistema de antena usado em estação espacial.
Paula
fixador de corrimão
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fixador de corrimão
Ricardo Fonseca
4gancho do corrimãoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gancho do corrimão


Explanation:
Eu diria assim, salvo mais contexto.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 105

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixador de corrimão


Explanation:
+

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7