KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

two-terminal load

Portuguese translation: carga em dois terminais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two-terminal load
Portuguese translation:carga em dois terminais
Entered by: Marco Schaumloeffel

00:50 Feb 22, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: two-terminal load
balanced termination

A two-terminal load in which both terminals present the same impedance to ground
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
carga em dois terminais
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Marco Schaumloeffel
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3carga em dois terminaisMarco Schaumloeffel
5carga conectada em dois terminais
airmailrpl
3 +2carga de dois terminais/de terminal duplo
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carga de dois terminais/de terminal duplo


Explanation:
Uma sugestão:

Uma carga de dois terminais em que ambos apresentam a mesma impedância....

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: de terminal duplo
8 mins
  -> Obrigada, António

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roberto

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
carga em dois terminais


Explanation:
diria assim

Marco Schaumloeffel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Becker
1 min

agree  AnaCarla
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Frazao
8 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carga conectada em dois terminais


Explanation:
A two-terminal load => carga conectada em dois terminais

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67