KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

transcoded

Portuguese translation: transcodificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transcoded
Portuguese translation:transcodificado
Entered by: Eduardo López

16:28 Oct 29, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile technologies
English term or phrase: transcoded
MM Stream handles inputs from different content sources, including live video and webcams, open TV and Radio signals, Internet channels, etc. Contents are then transcoded, tagged and distributed to cellular devices through our carrier-grade streaming platform.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
transcodificado
Explanation:
A suggestion.
Selected response from:

Francisco ABREU
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4transcodificado
Francisco ABREU
5transcodificadorhandler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transcodificado


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Francisco ABREU
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga: concordo
5 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 mins

agree  Carlo Beschi
55 mins

agree  Sara Santos
2 days4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transcodificado


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Vídeo Cassete Svhs Transcodificado - Fórum do Clube do Hardware
Vídeo Cassete Svhs Transcodificado , PAL - M - > NTSC não está boa. Opções. apfnet. 26 de dezembro de 2003 , 07 : 19. Post nº # 1. Grupo : Membros ...
http://forum.clubedohardware.com.br/index.php?showtopic=1109...


MercadoLivre: Jaguar 64 - Completo na Caixa - Transcodificado - R ...
Comprar e vender Jaguar 64 - Completo na Caixa - Transcodificado Games Outros Consoles Outros Consoles , no MercadoLivre.
http://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-42767791-jaguar-64-co...



rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 102