KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

audio feed

Portuguese translation: munição / amplificação / alimentação áudio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:audio feed
Portuguese translation:munição / amplificação / alimentação áudio
Entered by: Joao Vieira

19:13 Mar 16, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / radio satellite tv
English term or phrase: audio feed
It refers in general to satellite TV and its capabilities regarding audio feed in different languages
Brigitte
munição
Explanation:
ou capacidades áudio.
Munição é muito utilizado em sonoplastia quando se pretende descrever o som enviado (municiado) através de um sistema sonoro. Alimentação áudio também é uma possibilidade...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-03-16 19:41:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... amplificação também não é de descorar dependendo da maneira como a frase for traduzida.
Selected response from:

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alimentação áudio
CristinaPereira
4munição
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alimentação áudio


Explanation:
Imacústica - Alta-Fidelidade e Cinema em CasaTodas as fontes de alimentação áudio são multi-reguladas. Os amplificadores de saída foram uma prioridade no design deste leitor de CD audiófilo. ...
www.imacustica.pt/catalogo/detalhes_produto.php?id=471 - 40k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: em PT-BR alimentação DE áudio
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Henrique

agree  matosojones
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Matosojones

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
munição


Explanation:
ou capacidades áudio.
Munição é muito utilizado em sonoplastia quando se pretende descrever o som enviado (municiado) através de um sistema sonoro. Alimentação áudio também é uma possibilidade...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-03-16 19:41:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... amplificação também não é de descorar dependendo da maneira como a frase for traduzida.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.