ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Telecom(munications)

airplay charts

Portuguese translation: lista de músicas mais tocadas nas estações de rádio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airplay charts
Portuguese translation:lista de músicas mais tocadas nas estações de rádio
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

17:44 Sep 7, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: airplay charts
Music content will need to be heavily targeted towards the current airplay charts but have additional services catering to varying tastes (appealing for a more diverse audience, that expects to find in this type of service more than they can actually find in the radios).
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
lista de músicas mais tocadas nas estações de rádio
Explanation:
As emissoras de rádio dedicam 85% do seu tempo à música brasileira. ... que dez entre as dez músicas mais tocadas nas 15 principais estações de rádio de São Paulo
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lista de músicas mais tocadas nas estações de rádioMarlene Curtis
4 +1airplay charts ou top
Carlos Soares


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lista de músicas mais tocadas nas estações de rádio


Explanation:
As emissoras de rádio dedicam 85% do seu tempo à música brasileira. ... que dez entre as dez músicas mais tocadas nas 15 principais estações de rádio de São Paulo

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
7 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
airplay charts ou top


Explanation:
Se PT de PT penso que Top é mais adequado.

Vê links :

http://mariahcarey.blogs.sapo.pt/arquivo/2005_08.html
http://www.primenegocios.com/lernoticia.php?xid=661
http://rockinrio-lisboa.sapo.pt/banda.html?id=657360&lang=pt
http://www.rtp.pt/wportal/antena3/index.php?headline=36&visu...


Carlos Soares
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos: Top
2 hrs